Beef & Ale


All butter shortcrust pastry with a British steak and ale filling. Topped with all butter puff pastry.


  • Contains:
  • Wheat (Gluten)
  • Eggs
  • Milk
  • Mustard
  • Pie Award Rosette

Nutritional Information

  • Headers Key:
  • 1. Per 100g
  • 2. Per 100g with mash and gravy
  • 3. Per pack
  • 4. Per pack with mash and gravy
1 Per 100g 2with mash and gravy3 Per Serving 4with mash and gravy
Energy (KJ)93261523303370
Energy (Kcal)221146553800
Fat (g)116.727.536.7
Of Which Saturates (g)5.83.814.520.8
Carbohydrate (g)23.516.758.891.5
Of Which Sugars (g)2.95.17.327.9
Fibre (g)1.51.73.89.3
Protein (g)8.74.821.826.3
Salt (g)0.50.51.32.7

All nutrition figures are estimates and may vary due to seasonal variation.

Sorry, there was a problem